?

Log in

For The Horde! [entries|friends|calendar]
For The Horde!

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

(Sound the war drums!)

Hi? [28 Jun 2009|02:05pm]

tiger_chameleon


Hello. :)
I just noticed this little comunity when looking around LJ. All I needed to see was the title, haha.

I can honestly say I don't play very often, because I rarely have time to enjoy subscriptions without wasting most of the time and money. But soon enough, I'll get one again, because I'm going crazy without the game.
I'm not much of a sociable player either, but that has to change. It's a MMO game, for Pete's sake.
So here are my main characters.

Corintia
Undead Rogue, level 58

Arishka
Undead Death Knight, level 59

Server:
Darkspear
 

If anyone wants to chat, send me a letter or a whisper. :]
 

(Sound the war drums!)

Why hello there. [06 Feb 2009|03:13am]

literarycocaine
[ mood | good ]

So I noticed this community is sort of small, but I figured I'd try it out anyway. :) I'd like some new in game friends, I really only talk to my bf when I'm on my main. Also, might be looking for a new leveling guild, mine's not really doing much for me right now. Can't decide.
Anyway, anyway. Done rambling. :P

Char name: Alectralys.
Race: Blood Elf.
Class: Rogue.
Level: 50.
Spec: Combat, thinking of respeccing.
Server: Detheroc.
Guild: Death Dealers (for now)

Also, I have an alt on Elune. Don't play her too much, but I'm starting to like her.

Char name: Vivandia.
Race: Blood Elf.
Class: Paladin.
Level: 15.
Spec: funny story... not specced on Viv atm, I have no idea how I should spec her.
Server: Elune.
Guild: Draconic Horde Knights. (AMAZING guild.)

So... yeah! Hey there. :)

(Sound the war drums!)

An actual healer! (Blackhand) [04 Feb 2009|04:44pm]

klubwerks
Introducing myself!

Server: Blackhand
Name: Renelle
Race: Blood Elf
Class: Priest
Spec: Holy/Disc Hybrid
Level: 70
Cuild: Cult of Epic Fail

I also have several alts. My main alts are:
* Redcap, Troll, Death Knight, Blood Spec, Level 58
* Trilk, Troll, Hunter, Beast Mastery Spec, Level 20
* Shamozel, Blood Elf, Paladin, Undecided Spec, Level 7

(Sound the war drums!)

Heya! [04 Oct 2008|03:31am]

vilawolf
[ mood | awake ]

character name: Larrytalbot
Level: 31 (for now)
Server: Khagdar
Class: Hunter
Spec: Beast Mastery/Marksman
Preferd Melee: When I have no other choice I use a polearm
Race: Sin'Dorei
Pet: Erik the Scorpion (30 for now)

If your on my server drop me a letter and I'll reply with a free bottle of booze! (or a pet)

(Sound the war drums!)

Dead community imo [11 Sep 2008|07:55am]

angelhargreaves
[ mood | cranky ]

But it's ok.
So I decided to attempt to revive it.

Anyone who wants to play Warcraft with me (Trust me, I NEED more friends on there, it gets so boring with my normal ones XD)

character name: Dimetria
Level: 70
Realm: Haomarush
Class: Hunter
Spec: Beast Mastery/Marksman. No, I will not change it.
Race: Tauren
uhmm...
I have full Merc...workin on some Vindicators so I can actually *do* something in Arenas *hopeful*
I kinda wouild like a good arena team, but people get mad at me sometimes cause I freak out in Arenas XDDDD

(2 War shouts | Sound the war drums!)

Hey...yo. [11 Jun 2008|10:09pm]

yaoifangirl16
[ mood | calm ]

Hello, I just joined this community and I thought I would give you my stats for my favorite Hordie, Faylor.

Here they are:

Name: Faylor Blackwing
Class: Rogue
Specialty: Assassination
Race: Blood Elf
Level: 27
Server: Lethon
Guild: Bloody Massacre
Place in Guild: Sergeant

Well, thats it. Unless you all would like to know what he looks like. By the way, I am a girl. I just got tired of making chick characters. LOL. Anyway, this looks like a fun lil community, and I hope to have fun with you! XD

(Sound the war drums!)

BC [15 Jan 2007|10:05am]

puckdecoyote
Midnight release tonight!!! Oh yes....it will be grand!

FOR THE HORDE!

(Sound the war drums!)

Agh! [26 Apr 2006|09:58pm]

stonehorn
Hey! I noticed our updates have been... well... more than a few months in between one another. :) Anyway, thanks for those of you who are continuing to keep interest in the community. I hadn't been paying much attention to it after awhile, but I am still actively playing the game and would have some interest in perhaps continuing having Horde-y discussions here.

Anyway, just wanted to pump some life back into the community here. Carry on!

(4 War shouts | Sound the war drums!)

Funkka and Esty [01 Jan 2006|11:15pm]

zombie__panties
[ mood | blah ]

I have no clue if this community is dead or not. If It's not, then I'll start by posting my character information. :O

FUNKKA
Server: Spinebreaker (PvP)
Level: 21 (I know, really low)
Race: Troll
Class: Hunter
Pets: Onion, level 20 tiger; Mint, level 16 plainstrider
Other: My first character on WoW. Trolls are the coolest, man.

ESTY
Server: Twisting Nether (RP/PvP)
Level: 9
Race: Undead
Class: Warrior
Other: I made this about 2 days ago. Undead is really cool! I have crap jokes, though.

So.. yes. Both are girls, by the way. If any of you guys play on either server, send me a letter. Or somthing cool like that.

Oh right! Did any of you do the Christmas events? I only did one, and the reward was pretty bad. The one where you went to "Great Father Winter" and gave him a cookie.

Gonna go play now. Bye!

(1 War shout | Sound the war drums!)

Welcome! [12 Sep 2005|09:23pm]

stonehorn
Welcome to For the Horde!, a LiveJournal community dedicated to the Horde faction of World of Warcraft. Bring your Orgrimmar hymns and all your Alliance-inspired animosity and let's get this show on the road.

Feel free to post screenshots, tell tales of valiant battles and just start up some Horde-related fun here. That's what this place is here for.

Again, welcome and enjoy!

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]